Android at Arms. Andre Norton. 1972
Norton, Andre. Android at Arms. London, Gollancz, 1970. 1st UK Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, faded on spine, otherwise near fine. Blue boards, gilt titles to spine, pp253. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93173 | Price: | |
|
Sargasso of Space. Andre Norton. 1970
Norton, Andre. Sargasso of Space. London, Gollancz, 1970. 1st UK Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, very good, a little sunned and chipped to spine. Red boards, gilt titles to spine, pp191. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93172 | Price: | |
|
Dark Piper. Andre Norton. 1969
Norton, Andre. Dark Piper. London, Gollancz. 1969. 1st UK edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper. Orangr boards, gilt titles to spine. Pp249. Dustwrapper in very good condition with a little bumping at top edge of spine, spine a little sunned. Binding in fine condition. All pages tight, bright and clean with a very light age tone to page edges. Scarce in excellent order. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93171 | Price: | |
|
Crosstime Agent. Andre Norton. 1973
Norton, Andre. Crosstime Agent. London, Gollancz, 1975. 1st UK Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, as new. Brown boards, gilt titles to spine, pp253. Binding and pages in excellent order throughout. Scarce in this fine, complete condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93170 | Price: | |
|
Star Rangers. Andre Norton. 1968.
Norton, Andre. Star Rangers. London, Victor Gollancz, 1968. 1st Uk edition. 8vo. Red cloth, gilt titles to spine. Unclipped dustwrapper. Pp280. Dustwrapper light tanned to spine and one light mark to front. Binding and all pages in fine order throughout. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93169 | Price: | |
|
Star Born. Andre Norton. 1973
Norton, Andre. Star Born. London, Gollancz, 1973. 1st UK Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, near fine, a little sunned to spine. Light brown boards, gilt titles to spine, pp212. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93168 | Price: | |
|
Star Gate. Andre Norton. 1970
Norton, Andre. Star Gate. London, Gollancz, 1970. 1st UK Edition, 1970. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, near fine, a little sun tanned to spine. Red boards, gilt titles to spine, pp192. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93167 | Price: | |
|
Star Guard. Andre Norton. 1970
Norton, Andre. Star Guard. London, Gollancz, 1969. 1st UK Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, near fine, a little sun tanned to spine. Green boards, gilt titles to spine, pp247. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93166 | Price: | |
|
Postmarked the Stars. Andre Norton. 1971
Norton, Andre. Postmarked the Stars. London, Victor Gollancz, 1971. 1st Uk Edition. 8vo. Unclipped dustwrapper, near fine, a little sunned to spine. Blue boards, gilt titles to spine. pp223. Binding and pages in near fine order throughout. Scarce in this excellent condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93165 | Price: | |
|
Uncharted Stars. Andre Norton. 1974
Norton, Andre. Uncharted Stars. London, Gollancz, London, 1974. 1st UK edition. 8vo. With unclipped dustwrapper in near fine condition. Turquoise cloth, gilt titles to spine. PP253. Binding and page edges have a very light age tone, otherwise near fine condition. Scarce in this condition. |
Click this link for more details |
| Ref: 93164 | Price: | |